Tourist Visa-Multiple Entry in UAE

Landmark  is a renowned Manpower Agency for Tourist Visa-Multiple Entry in UAE. We have many happy customers who enjoyed our professional service. Passport should have minimum period of 6 months and pre-arrangement is required to apply for a tourist visa.

  • Validity of permit: 60 days including the issuance day
  • Duration of stay: Within 30 Days starting First Entry Day. (Example : first entry day 01st Jan , last date to be inside The UAE 30th Jan) with multiple entry and exit option
  • Number of entry: Mutiple entry is permitted
  • Extendable: No

Mandatory Requirements:

1. Passport Copy

  • Colour copy of your Passport Bio page and Last page containing details of Full name, Nationality, Date and Place of birth, Passport number, Date of Issue & Expiry, Name of Father/Legal Guardian, Name of Mother, etc
  • Your Passport must be valid for a minimum period of 6 months at the time of travel
  • Only normal passports will be accepted to apply for Visa

2. Photograph

  • Size 4.3 * 5.5 cms
  • Only colour photograph with white background will be accepted
  • 80% of your face should be visible

3. Etihad Airways Confirmed Ticket

  • Confirmed ticket travelling into Abu Dhabi and onwards from Abu Dhabi with Etihad Airways ,showing more than one entry and exit .
  • Only ticket with multiple entry and exit itinerary with Etihad Airways will be accepted .

4. Visa Fees

Please consult us  Manpower Agencies Nepal LMS for further information regarding Visa Fees

5. Application Form

  • Completed/Signed application form is mandatory to process your visa
  • You can complete the visa form “Online”

6. Following “Additional documents” might help you to speed up the visa processing time:

  • Frequent traveller
  • If you have travelled to UAE in the last one year Entry/exit stamp pages of your Passport
  • Invite from your immediate family members
  • Invitation Letter
  • Passport copy
  • Valid Residence visa copy of the host

7. Travel history

  • Please upload copy of your visa or travel proof, if you have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to/or holding a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and Canada

8. Children travelling with parents:

  • Child having own passport and travelling with parents:

Please upload following documents

  • Complete the application form
  • Photograph
  • Passport copy
  • Birth Certificate should be in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested and attestation should be on the same page

9. Child details endorsed in parent’s passport:

  • The applicant must upload the copy of the passport where the child details are endorsed
  • Photograph
  • Passport copy of parents
  • Birth Certificate should be in English or Arabic. Please note translated documents should be attested and attestation should be on the same page

Note: Each applicant has to file a separate application. If your child details are endorsed in your (Parents) passport please use “Accompanied applicant” option to enter your child details.

10. Important Instructions:

  • Dependants of the Applicants:
  • Dependants are defined as Spouse/ Children below 21 years of age / Parents above 60 years of age. Supporting Documents proving the relation status has to be enclosed by guest

11. For minor/Married women:

  • Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Etihad Airways reserves the rights about sponsorship
  • Etihad Airways will not sponsor unaccompanied minor and students
  • Please note the immigration department will consider applications from minors or students only if they are travelling with parents
  • Only machine readable Passports will be accepted. Hand written Passport will not be accepted

12. Document upload:

  • Only JPEG format will accept and document size should not be more than 1 MB
  • E-Visa sponsored by Etihad Airways cannot be extended

Landmark Manpower Solution Pvt. Ltd. is one of the leading Manpower Agency in Nepal. It is approved by Government of Nepal under license no. 762/064/065. We are one of the top and most recommended employment agencies in Nepal to deploy various categories of manpower worldwide. Aslo, We are supplying workers in various countries of different capacities.

Top